wemingle

Sponsor the hotel

Put your brand inside Hotel Akari

Hotel Akari is a hotel lounge in Tokyo that lives in the browser: people come in to cowork, chat, listen to music and go to meetups. Promote your company or startup to the 24 people who came in over the last 30 days, from 1 country, with a spot that's part of the hotel, never a pop-up.

Every number on this page is real and live, from the same visit log as our public numbers. Prices follow them: when more people come in, a spot costs more; when it's quiet, it costs less.

24people in the last 30 days
1a day, on average
1 mina typical visit
9pmbusiest hour (Tokyo)

The spots

Lobby banner$49 / month
Lobby, by the front doorA banner on the lobby wall beside the front door: everyone walks past it on the way in.$60 per 1,000 people who visited in the last 30 days, never less than $49. The price is fixed for your month once you book.
Available: booking opens soon
Conference screen$39 / month
3rd floor, conference roomYour logo on the big screen behind the stage, between talks and under the weekly meetup.$45 per 1,000 people who visited in the last 30 days, never less than $39. The price is fixed for your month once you book.
Available: booking opens soon
Party room neon$29 / month
12th floor, party roomYour name in neon on the party room wall, glowing over the dance floor.$35 per 1,000 people who visited in the last 30 days, never less than $29. The price is fixed for your month once you book.
Available: booking opens soon
Drink on the menu$19 / month
Restaurant & barYour drink on the bar's menu, with your name on it. People order it, and it fills their mug.$25 per 1,000 people who visited in the last 30 days, never less than $19. The price is fixed for your month once you book.
Available: booking opens soon

Visitors each day

Different people who came in, each day of the last 30 (Tokyo time). Today is the last column, still counting.

24
29 Sept14 Oct28 Oct
Show as a table
Visitors each day, last 30 days
DayVisitors
29 Sept0 people
30 Sept0 people
1 Oct0 people
2 Oct0 people
3 Oct0 people
4 Oct0 people
5 Oct0 people
6 Oct0 people
7 Oct0 people
8 Oct0 people
9 Oct0 people
10 Oct0 people
11 Oct0 people
12 Oct0 people
13 Oct0 people
14 Oct0 people
15 Oct0 people
16 Oct0 people
17 Oct0 people
18 Oct0 people
19 Oct0 people
20 Oct0 people
21 Oct0 people
22 Oct0 people
23 Oct0 people
24 Oct0 people
25 Oct0 people
26 Oct0 people
27 Oct24 people
28 Oct0 people

When it's busiest

How many people are here in each hour of the day, on average over the last two weeks (Tokyo time). Busiest around 9pm.

13
midnight6amnoon6pm
Show as a table
Average visitors in each hour of the day, Tokyo time
Hour (Tokyo)Average
midnight0 people on average
1am Tokyo time0 people on average
2am Tokyo time0 people on average
3am Tokyo time0 people on average
4am Tokyo time0 people on average
5am Tokyo time0 people on average
6am0 people on average
7am Tokyo time0 people on average
8am Tokyo time0 people on average
9am Tokyo time0 people on average
10am Tokyo time0 people on average
11am Tokyo time0 people on average
noon0 people on average
1pm Tokyo time0 people on average
2pm Tokyo time0 people on average
3pm Tokyo time0 people on average
4pm Tokyo time0 people on average
5pm Tokyo time0 people on average
6pm0 people on average
7pm Tokyo time0 people on average
8pm Tokyo time3 people on average
9pm Tokyo time13 people on average
10pm Tokyo time11 people on average
11pm Tokyo time0 people on average

Where people come from

1 country so far, 1 new this week. From each visitor's connection; 22 people we couldn't place.

  • Japannew2

How it's counted: every visit to the hotel is logged as it happens (who, as an anonymous id, and when; nothing else), since 27 October 2026. A “person” is one account, or one guest browser: coming back counts once, a guest on two devices counts twice. Bots are never counted. These numbers update every few minutes; last updated 01:45 Tokyo time.

How it works

  • Pick a spot and email us your name, link, colour (and logo, or drink, for those spots).
  • It goes up in the hotel within a day, for a month. Clicking it opens your link.
  • An empty spot says “your brand here” in the hotel, so people know the spaces are real.
  • We only take brands we'd be happy to have in the lobby.